DAY 1 04 Oct 2018
DAY 2 05 Oct 2018
08:00 AM - 08:50 AM
Registration begins Registration
08:50 AM - 09:00 AM
Global Blockchain Forum Opening Opening
Ryan Chandler Brown
09:00 AM - 09:20 AM
Fireside Chat with Michael Arrington, TechCrunch, Arrington XRP Capital Fireside
Michael Arrington
Josh Constine
09:25 AM - 09:55 AM
Decentralized Platforms and The Future of Protocols Panel
Michael Arrington
Justin J Moses
Raullen Chai
John Slyusarev
Sean Barger
MacLane Wilkison
09:55 AM - 10:25 AM
Capital Markets: Blockchain Disruption Panel
Jack Lee
Jeppe Stokholm
Michael Conn
John Slyusarev
Liam Bussell
10:30 AM - 10:40 AM
Keynote from Alex Mashinsky, Celsius Network Keynote
Alex Mashinsky
10:45 AM - 11:15 AM
Banking on Blockchain Panel
Alex Mashinsky
Rohan Handa
Edwin Handschuh
Justas Pikelis
Sonny Singh
Scott Smiley
11:15 AM - 11:45 AM
Payments 2.0: Blockchain, Adoption, and User Experience Panel
Sebastian Serrano
Justas Pikelis
Manish Sharma
David Gobaud
Sharon Henley
Renato Dimarzio
11:50 AM - 12:00 PM
Keynote from Andrey Kuznetsov, KamaGames Keynote
Andrey Kuznetsov
12:00 PM - 12:55 PM
Project Pitch Competition Pitch
01:00 PM - 01:30 PM
Accelerating Corporate Innovation with Blockchain Panel
Kyle Ellicott
Marquis Cabrera
Karen Hsu
Rob Bailey
Nick Kurat
Chris Carl
01:40 PM - 02:00 PM
Fireside Chat with Vinny Lingham, Civic Fireside
Vinny Lingham
Robert Beadles
02:05 PM - 02:15 PM
Keynote from David Gobaud, Mobius Keynote
David Gobaud
02:15 PM - 02:25 PM
Keynote from Sam Cassatt, Consensys Keynote
Sam Cassatt
02:30 PM - 02:50 PM
Fireside Chat with Garry Tan, Initialized Capital Fireside
Garry Tan
Ran Neu-Ner
02:50 PM - 03:05 PM
Keynote from Amit Zavery, Oracle Keynote
Amit Zavery
03:05 PM - 03:15 PM
Keynote from Michael Terpin, Transform Group, BitAngels Keynote
Michael Terpin
03:20 PM - 03:50 PM
Transforming Global Healthcare with Blockchain Panel
Radhika Iyengar-Emens
Nick Soman
Kenneth Colón
Bryan Myint
03:50 PM - 04:00 PM
Astra^ - Mining for people Keynote
Max Nikolaev
04:00 PM - 04:20 PM
Fireside Chat with Jeremy Gardner, Ausum Ventures Fireside
Jeremy Gardner
Ran Neu-Ner
04:20 PM - 04:30 PM
Keynote from Dr. David Watts, Nebula Data Intel Keynote
Dr. David Watts
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Managing Crypto Portfolio Panel
Vivi Lin
Saeed Gouda
Kingsley Advani
Ann Shin
Tiffany Wang
Rostislav Shorgin
05:00 PM - 05:30 PM
Investment Trends or Crypto Market 2019 Panel
Ran Neu-Ner
Sinhae Lee
Alex Rusnak
Alex Shin
Daeki Lee
David Roebuck
05:30 PM - 06:00 PM
Blockchain for CTOs: The Future of Governance Panel
Kyle Ellicott
Kevin Sekniqi
Prabhat Singh
Andrey Verbitsky
Alex Shkor
Marina Kabatskaya
08:55 AM - 09:00 AM
Welcome to the Second Day of GBF Opening
Ryan Chandler Brown
09:00 AM - 09:15 AM
Keynote from Jeff McDonald, NEM Foundation Keynote
Jeff McDonald
09:15 AM - 09:30 AM
Keynote from Deven Soni, Polymath Keynote
Deven Soni
Scott Walker
09:30 AM - 09:40 AM
Keynote from Bill Barhydt, Abra Keynote
Bill Barhydt
09:45 AM - 10:15 AM
Blockchain Business Models: Transforming Business Across All The Industries Panel
Jorden Woods
Chris Mausler
Ravi Sarkar
David Moss
Shyam Nagarajan
Craig DeWitt
Josh Fraser
10:15 AM - 10:25 AM
Keynote from David Moss, StrongBlock, BlockOne Keynote
David Moss
10:25 AM - 10:45 AM
Energy Industry: Blockchain in Power Fireside
Jorden Woods
Paul Breslow
Robert Trinnear
10:50 AM - 11:00 AM
Keynote from Reese Jones, Singularity University Keynote
Reese Jones
11:00 AM - 11:10 AM
Keynote from David Nayer, Arcade City Keynote
David Nayer
11:10 AM - 11:30 AM
Blockchain + AI Fireside
Radhika Iyengar-Emens
Dr. Rand Hindi
Reese Jones
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM
Crypto Investment: Pros & Cons of Equity vs Token Investment Panel
Vivi Lin
Abhishek Punia
Norman Liang
Sue Xu
Yubo Ruan
Anastasiya Sharkova
12:05 PM - 12:35 PM
Global Investment Battle - Silicon Valley vs Asia’s Crypto Valley Panel
Josh Constine
Avichal Garg
Jing Sun
Kingsley Advani
David Ritter
Sinhae Lee
Sunny Dhillon
12:40 PM - 01:10 PM
All Legal, Compliance and Regulation Aspects of the Crypto Economy Panel
Jeppe Stokholm
Colin Breeze
Anton Petrov
Ben Bartlett
01:20 PM - 01:30 PM
Keynote from Justin J. Moses, Havven Keynote
Justin J Moses
01:30 PM - 02:00 PM
ICO Due Diligence for Investors Panel
Ran Neu-Ner
Eugene Joo
Yiseul Cho
Zhen Cao
Irina Berkon
James Haft
Charles Michael Yim
02:05 PM - 02:15 PM
Keynote from Bing Lin, SuperNode Community Keynote
Bing Lin
02:15 PM - 02:45 PM
The Future of Exchanges Panel
Ran Neu-Ner
Andrew Wong
Paulo D'Alberti
Monty Metzger
02:50 PM - 03:10 PM
Job Market on the Blockchain Fireside
Li Jiang
Anastasia Green
Fred Krueger
03:10 PM - 03:40 PM
Point of No Return: Global marketing to raise public funds Panel
Alexa Lopez
Hsin-Ju Chuang
John Slyusarev
Simon Bogdanowicz
Sharon Henley
Phu Styles
Min Kim
03:45 PM - 03:55 PM
Keynote from Matt McGraw, Dispatch Labs Keynote
Matthew McGraw
03:55 PM - 04:25 PM
Tokenomics: The Business Of Trust Panel
Li Jiang
Abhishek Punia
Simon Bogdanowicz
Andrey Verbitsky
Ling Qing Meng
Tyler Yasaka
04:30 PM - 05:00 PM
Interoperability & Standardization of Protocols Panel
Alex Rusnak
Ravi Sarkar
Andrey Verbitsky
Michael Lapinski
Rick Bleszynski
Paul Walsh
05:00 PM - 05:40 PM
The Future of Media and Entertainment Panel
Robert Beadles
Alessio Mack
Jake Sylvestre
Ran Neu-Ner
Vivi Lin
Mengfan Zhang
05:40 PM - 05:55 PM
Pitch Winners & Closing Ceremony